Varsity 2021 Schedule


Spring 2021

DateOpponent/EventLocationTime/ResultRecord
March 15Fayette AcademyBill Avant FieldW (12 - 1)1 - 0
March 15Harding AcademyBill Avant FieldW (10 - 1)2 - 0
March 16St. George's AcademyBill Avant FieldW (11 - 0)3 - 0
March 18CBHSUSA StadiumW (6 - 4)4 - 0
March 19RossviewBill Avant FieldW (9 - 1)5 - 0
March 20@BartlettElrod FieldW (3 - 0)6 - 0
March 24Helena (Buc Classic, Hoover, AL)Met Field 2W (10 - 9)7 - 0
March 26
Chelsea (Buc Classic, Hoover, AL)
Met Field 4
L (4 - 2)7 - 1
March 26Oak Mountain (Buc Classic, Hoover, AL)Met Field 5W (4 - 3)8 - 1
March 27Prattville (Buc Classic, Hoover, AL)Met Field 1W (7 - 3)9 - 1
March 27Hueytown (Buc Classic, Hoover, AL)Met Field 5W (10 - 0)10 - 1
March 31
CBHS
Bill Avant Field
Cancelled10 - 1
April 1Lebanon (Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro, TN)BlackmanW (10 - 8)
11 - 1
April 2Summit (Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro, TN)RiverdaleW (9 - 7)12 - 1
April 2Hartselle (Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro, TN)RiverdaleW (2 -1)13 - 1
April 3Cullman (Warrior Classic, Murfreesboro, TN)OaklandL (8 - 7)13 - 2
April 8GermantownBill Avant FieldW (19 - 1)14 - 2
April 8ColliervilleBill Avant FieldW (4 - 3)15 - 2
April 9GermantownRed Devil FieldW (9 - 3)16 - 2
April 10ColliervilleCollierville HighL (2 - 1)16 - 3
April 12SouthwindBill Avant FieldW (15 - 0)17 - 3
April 15RossviewRossview HighW (8 - 5)18 - 3
April 16GallatinClarksville HighW (15 - 5)19 - 3
April 16ClarksvilleClarksville HighW (15 - 8)20 - 3
April 17Station CampClarksville High
W (6 - 4)21 - 3
April 17Clarksville AcademyRossview HighW (13 - 5)22 - 3
April 19ArlingtonBill Avant FieldW (3 - 1)23 - 3
April 20St. BenedictBill Avant FieldW (8 - 2)24 - 3
April 22MUSBill Avant FieldW (8 - 5)25 - 3
April 23@Scotts HillScotts Hill HighW (11 - 1)26 - 3
April 24Marion HighBill Avant FieldCancelled26 - 3
April 26@CBHSCBHSL (11 - 7)26 - 4
April 28@St. BenedictSt. BenedictW (10 - 5)27 - 4
April 29BartlettBill Avant FieldCancelled
27 - 4
April 30Dyer CountyBill Avant FieldL (4 - 2)27 - 5
May 1@ArlingtonArlington HighW (9 - 8)28 - 5
May 4St. BenedictUSA StadiumW (11 - 10)29 - 5
May 8Germantown (District Tournament)Bill Avant FieldW (12 - 0)30 - 5
May 10Collierville (District Tournament)Bill Avant FieldW (8 - 4)31 - 5
May 12Collierville (District Championship)Bill Avant FieldW (6 - 4)32 - 5
May 16White Station (Region Semifinal)Bill Avant FieldW (13 - 0)33 - 5
May 19Collierville (Region Final)Bill Avant FieldW (9 - 4)34 - 5
May 21Brighton (Sub State Final)Bill Avant FieldL (4 - 1)34 - 6